Module parts list: 4' module

All of the following can probably be bought at Home Depot:

Frame & Legs:

        2   Eight Ft. 1 X 4s

        1   Eight Ft. 2 X 4

        4   5/16 Hex Bolts 3" long Bolts for Legs

        4   5/16 Carriage Bolts 4" long Adjusters for the legs

        8   5/16 Short Shank T- nuts
 
 

Plywood for the top of Frame:

2' X 4' sheet of 1/2-inch plywood (Exterior Grade)

Wood screws for top and Frame:  1 1/4-inch dry wall screws
 

WeldBond A type of white glue in a squeeze bottle

Liquidnails "Project Foam", comes in caulking tubes

Two 3 Inch Clamps

Foam

One 4' X 8' sheet of Pink or Blue foam insulated sheeting 3/4" inch thick

(Extruded not beaded)
 
 

Wiring:   Get at Radio Shack:

             5    2- pin Plug Cat # 274-201A

5    2- pin Inline Socket Cat # 274-202

1    European- Style Barrier Strip Cat # 274-679A
 
 

  Nuts 'n' Bolts